gym jewellery cj banner lower horizontal 1-1.jpg

Posted 17 December 2014 by CutAndJacked.com

Best Of Frank Zane


Photos, Quotes And Video

Best Of Frank Zane Photos, Quotes And Video

11077952_950846754950065_7516245239697458705_n.jpg

“Risk more than others think is safe. Care more than others think is wise. Dream more than others think is practical. Expect more than others think is possible.”
– Frank Zane

 

“Live your life by the hour, not by the day.
What will you achieve in the next hour?”
– Frank Zane

 

“The more you’re obsessed by something, the better chance you have
of achieving it.”
– Frank Zane

 

“A lot of guys have better genes but if you work hard and consistently,
you can outperform them.”
– Frank Zane

 

“Continuity is how you build a physique.”
– Frank Zane

 

“Being weak is a choice, so is being strong.”
– Frank Zane

 

"To be successful in bodybuilding you have to be a good observer" - Frank Zane

 

Frank Zane

Nickname: The Chemist Born June 28, 1942 (age 69)
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Weight: Contest: 185 lb (84 kg) Off-season: 200 lb (91 kg)
Pro-debut: 1961 Mr. Pennsylvania, 1961
Best win: IFBB Mr. Olympia 1977-1979, three consecutive times,
Predecessor: Franco Columbu
Successor: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Retired: 1983